!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018The Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Last EmpressFluttering WarningFates and FuriesMy Strange Hero

Song Ji Hyo

Name: 송지효 / Song Ji Hyo
Real name: 천성임 / Chun Sung Im (Cheon Seong-im)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1981-Aug-15
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Eldest of 3 children: 1 brother and 1 sister
School: Graduated from Kyung Mun University
Talent agency: C-JeS Entertainment

TV Shows

Lovely Horribly (KBS2, 2018)
Entourage (tvN, 2016)
My Wife’s Having an Affair this Week (jTBC, 2016)
Ex-Girlfriend Club (tvN, 2015)
The Girl Who Can See Smells (SBS, 2015)
Emergency Man and Woman (tvN, 2014)
Mandate of Heaven (KBS2, 2013)
Gye Baek (MBC, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
The Book of Three Han (MBC, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)

Movies

What a Man Wants (2018)
The New World (2013)
Maritime Police Marco (2013)
Code Name: Jackal (2012)
Late Blossom (2010)
Frozen Flower (2008)
Sex Is Zero 2 (2008)
Yoga Class (2006)
Some (2004)
Wishing Stairs (2003)

Awards

2011 MBC Drama Awards: Producer’s Award, Actress (Gye Baek)
2011 SBS Entertainment Awards: Female Excellence Award (Running Man)

Related Photo

(if you have any Song Ji Hyo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Song Ji Hyo 25 Song Ji Hyo 26 Song Ji Hyo 27 Song Ji Hyo 28 Song Ji Hyo 29 Song Ji Hyo 30

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year