!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

T.O.P

T.O.P 02

Name: 탑 / T.O.P
Also known as: Tempo
Real name: 최승현 / Choi Seung Hyun (Choi Seung Hyeon)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1987-Nov-04
Height: 181cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Education: Seoul Art College (Music)
Kpop group: Big Bang
Talent agency: YG Entertainment

TV Series

The Secret Message (NAVER tvcast, 2015)
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Musical Drama (SBS, 2007)
I’m Sam (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

Tazza 2: The Hidden Card (2014)
Commitment (2013)
71: Into the Fire (2010)
Iris: The Movie (2010)
19-Nineteen (2009)

Awards

2010 (47th) Daejong Film Awards – Korean Wave Popularity Award (71: Into the Fire)
2010 (31th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – Best New Actor (71: Into the Fire) –
2010 (31th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – Most Popular Stars (71: Into the Fire)
2011 (47th) PaekSang Arts Awards – Best New Actor (71: Into the Fire) –
2011 (47th) PaekSang Arts Awards – Most Popular Actor (71: Into the Fire)

Related Photo

(if you have any T.O.P pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

T.O.P 15 T.O.P 16 T.O.P 17 t-o-p-18

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year