!!! Popular Now !!!

Angel's Last Mission: LoveOne Spring NightThe Secret Life of My SecretaryHer Private LifeMy Absolute BoyfriendAbyssPerfumeShady Mom-in-Law

Taecyeon

Taecyeon 03

Name: 택연 / Taecyeon
Real name: 옥택연 / Ok Taec Yeon
Nickname: Beast (Jimseung/짐승), OkCat (옥캣)
Profession: Singer, model and actor
Birthdate: 1988-Dec-27
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 185cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: AB
Talent agency: JYP Entertainment
KPOP group name: 2PM (Rapper)
Skills: Cooking
Hobbies: Listening to music, surfing and wakeboarding, skiing

TV Series

Save Me (OCN, 2017)
Seven First Kisses (NAVER tvcast, 2016)
Let’s Fight Ghost (tvN, 2016)
Assembly (KBS2, 2015)
Wonderful Days (KBS2, 2014)
Who Are You? (tvN, 2013)
Boku to Star no 99 Nichi (Fuji TV, 2011)
Dream High Season 1 (KBS2, 2011)
Cinderella’s Sister (KBS2, 2010)

Movies

Marriage Blue (2013)
Hi, Bye (2011)

Note

He lived in Bedford, Massachusetts for 7 years before auditioning to JYP Entertainment in New York City as a model.

Related Photo

(if you have any Taecyeon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Taecyeon 60 Taecyeon 61 Taecyeon 62 Taecyeon 63 Taecyeon 64 Taecyeon 65 Taecyeon 66 Taecyeon 67 Taecyeon 68 Taecyeon 69 Taecyeon 70 Taecyeon 71 Taecyeon 72 Taecyeon 73 Taecyeon 74 Taecyeon 75 Taecyeon 76 Taecyeon 77 Taecyeon 78

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year