!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Wang Bit Na

wang-bit-na-02

Name: 왕빛나 / Wang Bit Na
Also known as: 우진 / Woo Jin
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1981-Apr-15
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger sister Wang Yoo Na and husband/golfer Jung Seung Oh
Education: Chung Ang University (Performing Arts degree)
Specialty: Skiing, pansori and flute
Languages: Korean and English
Talent agency: Will Entertainment

TV Shows

Mysterious Personal Shopper (KBS2, 2018)
First Love Again (KBS2, 2016)
Sweet Stranger and Me (KBS2, 2016)
Five Children (KBS2, 2016)
Healer (KBS2, 2014)
Wife Scandal (CSTV, 2014)
Cunning Single Lady (MBC, 2014)
Ugly Alert (SBS, 2013)
The Women’s Room (SBS, 2013)
Rascal Sons (MBC, 2012)
Oohlala Spouses (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Still You (SBS, 2012)
Can Love Become Money (MBN, 2012)
Late Night Hospital (MBC, 2011)
I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
Chunja’s Happy Events (MBC, 2008)
Fly High (SBS, 2007)
Me Ri, Dae Gu’s Attack and Defense Battle (MBC, 2007)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
My Lovely Fool (SBS, 2006)
Dear Heaven (SBS, 2005)
Love and Sympathy (SBS, 2005)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)
She is Cool (KBS2, 2003)
Snowman (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Cello (2005)
Romantic Warriors (2003)
2424 (2003)
Run 2 U (2002)

Awards

2013 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Long-Length Series) – Wang Bit Na (The Women’s Room)

Related Photo

(if you have any Wang Bit Na pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Wang Bit Na 18 Wang Bit Na 19 Wang Bit Na 20 Wang Bit Na 21 wang-bit-na-22

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year