!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Won Bin

Won Bin 01

Name: 원빈 / Won Bin
Real name: 김도진 / Kim Do Jin
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1977-Nov-10
Birthplace: Jeong-seon, Kangwon-do, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Family: Wife, Lee Na Young
Talent agency: Eden 9
Education: Jeongseon Yeoryang Elemetary, Jeongseon Yeoryang Middle School, Chunchun Technology and Mechanics Highschool, Baekje Professional Arts College, Yong In University of Korea, Yong In University Graduate School of Korea
Skills: Taekwondo, Car racing, snowboarding and motorcycling
Hobbies: Soccer, computer games and tennis
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

Friends (MBC, 2002)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Tough Guy’s Love (KBS2, 2000)
A Light at the Small Station (KBS, 2000)
Ad Maniac (KBS2, 1999)
Ready, Go (MBC, 1997)
Our Story (1997)
Propose (KBS1, 1997)

Movies

This Man/Mister (2010)
Mother (2009)
My Brother (2004)
Taegugki (2004)
Guns & Talks (2001)

Endorsements

LG Cyon (phones)
Ziozia
Foval
Omphalos
Coax
Woori Bank PR
Baskin Robbins
Namyang ‘French Cafe’
Hite Beer

Awards

2004 Golden Filming Awards: Best Newcomer for “Taegukgi”
2004 Chinsa Film Art Festival: Best Newcomer for “Taegukgi”
2002 Bvlgari Brilliant Dreams Awards (Japan)
2000 Baek-Sang Awards: Best Newcomer Award (TV Drama) for Tough Guy’s Love and Autumn Tale
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Best Male Actor
1999 KBS Acting Awards: Best Newcomer award

Note

He was appointed as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador of the Korean Committee on 2007-Sep-06.

Related Photo

(if you have any Won Bin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Won Bin 37

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year