!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018The Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Last EmpressFluttering WarningFates and FuriesMy Strange Hero

Won Jong Rye

Name: 원종례 / Won Jong Rye
Real name: 원보라/ Won Bo Ra
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1952-Jul-28
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 55kg

TV Shows

Our Gap Soon (SBS, 2016)
Good Person (MBC, 2016)
Start Again (MBC, 2016)
Yeah, That’s How It Is (SBS, 2016)
My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law (SBS, 2015)
The Great Wives (MBC, 2015)
Blue Bird’s House (KBS2, 2015)
Apgujeong Midnight Sun (MBC, 2014)
The Legendary Witch (MBC, 2014)
Doctor Stranger (SBS, 2014)
Melody of Love (KBS1, 2013)
The Woman Who Married Three Times (SBS, 2013)
Princess Aurora (MBC, 2013)
I Summon You, Gold! (MBC, 2013)
Couple Clinic: Love and War 2 – Idol Special (KBS2, 2013)
Tasty Life (SBS, 2012)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
New Tales of Gisaeng (SBS, 2011)
Smile, Mom (SBS, 2010)
I Live Without Incident (MBC, 2010)
A Good Day for the Wind to Blow (KBS1, 2010)
Pink Lipstick (MBC, 2010)
Assorted Gems (MBC, 2009)
Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
Yi San (MBC, 2007)
101st Proposal (SBS, 2006)
Golden Apple (KBS2, 2005)
Lawyers (MBC, 2005)
My Lovely Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Fashion 70’s (SBS, 2005)

Movies

Little Black Dress (2011)
Lady Daddy (2009)
Love Exposure (2007)
A Cruel Attendance (2006)
Mr. Wacky (2006)
None of Your Cheek (2004)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year