!!! Popular Now !!!

Extraordinary YouThe Tale of NokduGraceful FamilyVagabondWhen the Camellia BloomsMelting Me SoftlyLeverageLove is Beautiful, Life is Wonderful

Yeon Min Ji

Name: 연민지 / Yeon Min Ji
Birth Name: 이민지 / Lee Min Ji
Japanese Name: みんじ
Profession: Actress, Singer
Birthdate: 1984-May-14
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Taurus
Education: Duksung Women’s University (Japanese Literature)
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Talent agency: DoubleM Entertainment

TV Dramas

Perfume (KBS2, 2019)
Big Forest (tvN, 2018)
Love & Secret (KBS2, 2014)
Basketball (tvN, 2013)
When A Man Loves (MBC, 2013)
Feast of the Gods (MBC, 2012)
Athena: Goddess of War (KBS2, 2010)
Honcho Azumi Season 2 (TBS, 2010)
I Am Happy (SBS, 2008)

Movies

Swing Me Again (2010)
Lush Life (2009)
252 Signal of Life (2008)

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year