!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Yoo In Young

Yoo In Young 03

Name: 유인영 / Yoo In Young
Real name: 유효민 / Yoo Hyo Min (Yu Hyo Min)
Profession: Model and Actress
Birthdate: 1984-Jan-05
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Family: Two sisters and one brother
Education: Girls High School
Hobbies: Inline Skating and taking pictures

TV Series

Let’s Hold Hands Tightly and Watch The Sunset (MBC, 2018)
My Golden Life (KBS2, 2017)
Goodbye Mr. Black (MBC, 2016)
Oh My Venus (KBS2, 2015)
Mask (SBS, 2015)
The Three Musketeers Season 1 (tvN, 2014)
You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
The Strange Cohabitation (KBS2, 2013)
A Faded Memory (KBS2, 2013)
Wonderful Mama (SBS, 2013)
Advertising Genius Lee Tae Baek (KBS2, 2013)
Unexpected You (KBS2, 2012) (cameo)
Dummy Mommy (SBS, 2012)
Come, Come, Absolutely Come (MBN, 2011)
Perfect Spy (KBS2, 2011)
A Man Called God (MBC, 2010)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)
I Hate You, But It’s Fine (KBS1, 2007)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
Loveholic (KBS2, 2005)
Oh! Sarah (KBS2, 2005)

Movies

Cheese in the Trap (2018)
House of the Disappeared (2017)
Misbehavior (2017)
Veteran (2015)
Queen Of The Night (2013)
Rain and Rain (2012)
A Piano On The Sea (2011)
Going Crazy Waiting / The Longest 24 Months (2007)
Like father, Like son (2006)
Les Formidables (2006)
Spy Girl (2004)

CF

LG Telecom

Awards

2015 SBS Drama Awards: Special Actress (Mid-Length Series): Yoo In Young (Mask)
2013 Apan Star Awards – Fashionista (Best Dressed) Award: – Yoo In Young (Wonderful Mama)
2012 20th Korean Culture & Entertainment Awards: Drama Excellence Actress Award (Dummy Mommy)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoo In Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Yoo In Young 13 Yoo In Young 14 Yoo In Young 15 Yoo In Young 16 Yoo In Young 17 Yoo In Young 18 Yoo In Young 19 Yoo In Young 20 Yoo In Young 21

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year