!!! Popular Now !!!

The Secret Life of My SecretaryAngel's Last Mission: LoveHer Private LifeMy Absolute BoyfriendAbyssPerfumeShady Mom-in-LawOne Spring Night

Yoo Ra

Yoo Ra 01

Name: 유라 / Yoo Ra
Real name: 김아영 / Kim Ah Young
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1992-Nov-06
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 49kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Education: Ulsan Art High School, Dongduk Women’s University – Department of Broadcasting
KPOP group: Girl’s Day
Talent agency: Dream Tea Entertainment

TV Shows

Radio Romance (KBS2, 2018)
Hip Hop Teacher (jTBC, 2017)
Someone Noticeable (jTBC, 2017)
After the Show Ends (tvN, 2016)
Dodohara (SBS Plus, 2014)
The Dramatic (MBC Every1, 2013)
Couple Clinic: Love and War 2 – Idol Special (KBS2, 2013)
Reckless Family 3 (MBC Every1, 2013)
Family (KBS2, 2012)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
The Secret Angel (Sohu.com, 2012)

TV Show Theme Songs

Nung Cool Song with Girl’s Day – You Who Rolled In Unexpectedly OST (2012)
Honey Honey with Girl’s Day – The Women of Our Home OST (2011)
Cupid with Girl’s Day – City Hunter OST (2011)
If You Give Your Heart with Girl’s Day – Sparkling OST (2011)
우리 사랑 이대로 with Girl’s Day – Flames of Ambition (2011)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year