!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Yoo Sun

Name: 유선 / Yoo Sun
Real Name: 왕유선 / Wang Yoo Sun
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: 1976-Feb-11
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
School: Hankuk University
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Series

Clean With Passion For Now (jTBC, 2018)
Criminal Minds (tvN, 2017)
Our Gap Soon (SBS, 2016)
Sweet, Savage Family (MBC, 2015)
Life Tracker Lee Jae Goo (SBS, 2015)
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
Take Care Of Us, Captain (SBS, 2012)
The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House (KBS2, 2009)
Terroir (SBS, 2008)
General Hospital 2 (MBC, 2008)
Lobbyist (SBS, 2007)
That Woman is Scary (SBS, 2007)
Common Single (SBS, 2006)
Sweet Spy (MBC, 2005)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)
Into the Storm (SBS, 2003)
South of the Sun (SBS, 2003)
Sunshine (MBC, 2002)
A Great Hope (SBS, 2002)

Movies

Begin Again (2015)
Himalaya (2015)
The Chosen: Forbidden Cave (2015)
Don’t Cry, Mommy (2012)
Gabi (2012)
Never Ending Story (2012)
Romantic Heaven (2011)
Glove (2011)
Moss (2010)
Black House (2007)
Scary Hair (2005)
The Uninvited (2003)

Awards

2009 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Lee Pil Mo (The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House)
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Serial Drama – Actress (The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House)
2004 SBS Acting Awards: Best Drama Actress (Little Women)
2003 SBS Acting Awards: Best Supporting Actress (South of the Sun)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoo Sun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year