!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Yoon Jin Yi

Name: 윤진이 / Yoon Jin Yi
Real name: 김윤진 / Kim Yoon Jin
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1990-July-27
Birthplace: Daejeon, South Korea
Height: 164cm
Weight: 44kg
Star sign: Leo
Talent agency: Kingkong Entertainment

TV Shows

My Only One (KBS2, 2018)
Han Yeo Reum’s Memory (jTBC, 2017)
The Sound of Your Heart (KBS2, 2016)
Happy Home (MBC, 2016)
Discovery of Romance (KBS2, 2014)
It’s Okay, That’s Love (SBS, 2014)
Answer Me 1994 (tvN, 2013)
Mandate of Heaven (KBS2, 2013)
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012)

Movies

Helios (2015)
We Are Brothers (2014)

Awards

2013 8th Asia Model Festival Awards: New Star Award (Actress)
2012 1st K-Drama Star Awards: Rising Star Award (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2012 5th Korea Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards, Kim Min Jong & Yoon Jin Yi (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards, Yoon Jin Yi (A Gentleman’s Dignity)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoon Jin Yi pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Yoon Jin Yi 6 Yoon Jin Yi 7 Yoon Jin Yi 8

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year