!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Yoon Shi Yoon

Name: 윤시윤 / Yoon Shi Yoon (Yun Si Yun)
Real Name : Yoon Dong Goo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-Sep-26
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Star sign: Libra
Talent agency: Taxi Entertainment

Debut

His first screen appearance was in a variety show ‘Introducing A Star’s Friend‘, as the friend of actor Lee Hong Ki.

TV Shows

Your Honor (SBS, 2018)
Grand Prince (CSTV, 2018)
The Best Hit (KBS2, 2017)
Romance Full of Life (MBC, 2017)
Mirror of the Witch (jTBC, 2016)
Ms. Temper & Nam Jung Gi (jTBC, 2016)
The Prime Minister and I (KBS2, 2013)
Happy Noodle (ZJSTV, 2013)
Flower Boy Next Door (tvN, 2012)
High Kick 3 (MBC, 2011) cameo
Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011)
Once Upon a Time in Saengchori (tvN, 2010) cameo
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)

Movies

Mr. Perfect (2014)
One Hundred Percent (2011)
Gosa / Death Bell 2 (2010)

Awards

– 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Mini Series – Actor (King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo)
– 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Young Ah in King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo)
– 2009 MBC Entertainment Awards: Best Comedy/Sitcom Couple Award (with Shin Se Kyung in High Kick Through The Roof)

Note

He entered military service in 2014-April, and served in the marine corps until his discharge on 2016-Jan-27.

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoon Shi Yoon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Yoon Shi Yoon 64 Yoon Shi Yoon 65 Yoon Shi Yoon 66 Yoon Shi Yoon 67 yoon-shi-yoon-68 yoon-shi-yoon-69

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year