!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Yoon Yong Hyun

Name: 윤용현 / Yoon Yong Hyun (Yun Yong Hyeon)
Also known as: 윤용 / Yoon Yong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1969-May-03
Height: 180cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Taurus

TV Shows

While You Were Sleeping (SBS, 2017)
Defendant (SBS, 2017)
Mrs. Cop 2 (SBS, 2016)
Mrs. Cop (SBS, 2015)
The Alchemist (MBC every1, 2015)
Divorce Lawyer in Love (SBS, 2015)
The Legendary Witch (MBC, 2014)
Reset (OCN, 2014)
Yoo Na’s Street (jTBC, 2014)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
Incarnation of Money (SBS, 2013)
Queen of Ambition (SBS, 2013)
Salaryman Chohanji (SBS, 2012)
The Duo (MBC, 2011)
Giant (SBS, 2010)
Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Kokkiri (MBC, 2008)
Dae Jo Yeong (KBS2, 2006)
Magic (MBC, 2004)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
Beijing My Love (KBS2, 2004)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)
Dal-Joong’s Cinderella (KBS2, 2003)
Stepmother (KBS1, 2001)
Orient Theatre (KBS2, 2001)
Look Back in Anger (KBS2, 2000)
Did We Really Love (MBC, 1999)
Spider (MBC, 1995)
Hotel (MBC, 1995)

Movies

Running 7 Dogs (2001)
Siren (2000)
Coffee, Copy, Blood (1994)
That Woman, That Man (1993)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year